TOUR NO: 715 – DARJEELING – 2 NIGHTS 3 DAYS

0

DARJEELING | TIGER HILL | SENCHAL LAKE | KANCHENJUNGA | HISTORY MUSEUM | DARJEELING

Tour No: 715
WEST BANGAL – 2 NIGHTS 3 DAYS
Tour Commencing From DARJEELING And Completing @ DARJEELING

DAY 01
DARJEELING OVERNIGHT STAY AT DARJEELING

Meet the Guest on arrival and transfer to hotel for rest and relaxation. Based on the operational possibilities and Guest’s arrival time, Vehicle will be provided for the Guest’s own choice of programmes i.e. sightseeing, shopping, entertainment, village tour, meeting friends and relatives and cultural programmes like dance, music, cinema, etc. at the arrival city. Vehicle is placed at the Guest’s disposal. Overnight Stay – Darjeeling

DAY 02
DARJEELING OVERNIGHT STAY AT DARJEELING

Sightseeing – Tiger Hill, Senchal Lake, Kanchenjunga, Natural History Museum, Snow leopard Breeding programme, Overnight Stay – Darjeeling

DAY 03 DARJEELING

“ Transfer “ to Airport or Railway Station for return journey after completion of tour. Based on the Guest’s Departure time and Operational possibilities, Vehicle will be provided for Guest’s own choice of programmes i.e. sightseeing, shopping, entertainment, village tour, meeting friends & relatives and cultural programmes like dance, music, cinema, etc at Departure city. Vehicle is placed at the Guest’s disposal.

TOUR NO – 715

  • TOUR PRICE WITH 3 STAR AND 4 STAR CATEGORIES OF HOTELS WITH INDIVIDUAL CAR @ DISPOSAL
  • PRICE QUOTED BELOW BASED ON PER PERSON AND IN INDIAN RUPEES
GORUP SIZE NUMBER OF PERSONsNUMBER OF ROOM PROVIDEDAC ROOMS & BREAKFAST WITH 3 STAR HOTELS & TRANPORT ACAC ROOMS & BREAKFAST WITH 4 STAR HOTELS & TRANPORT AC
2 PERSONSONE ROOM1524616401
3 PERSONSONE ROOM1158912744
4 PERSONSTWO ROOM1062611781
5 PERSONSTWO ROOM935610511
6 PERSONSTHREE ROOM908610241
7 PERSONSTHREE ROOM83999554
8 PERSONSFOUR ROOM83169471
9 PERSONSFOUR ROOM78679022
10 PERSONSFIVE ROOM78549009
CHILD 5 – 12 YEARSADL BED42745429
1 PAX SINGLE SUPPLEMENTONE ROOM1736419674
1 PAX SINGLE TRAVELLERONE ROOM2968431994

1 Pax single room supplementary means- providing one single room for 1 pax, but travelling with their group. Example for 5 pax, we provide 2 rooms + 1 single room. But all 5 travel together in one vehicle.

1 Pax single traveler is expensive since the accommodation and transport is exclusively for one person and not shared by anyone.

Tour Price includes:
Standard Room including taxes for every overnight stay with Breakfast.
Transport – Air-conditioned exclusive independent vehicle with driver at the traveler’s disposal at all times as per the programme for airport pickup and drop, sightseeing, shopping and travelling from one city to another city, including fuel, driver allowances, parking fee, permit fee, toll fee and taxes.

Tour Price does not include:
International air ticket.
Lunch and dinner.
Entrance ticket at the places of interest.
Guide service.
All personal expenses.
Gala dinner on special occasions – Christmas and New Year, etc.

General Terms and Conditions:

Hotel check – in & out will be 12 noon.
Generally all Hindu Temples in India are closed from 12 Noon to 16.00 Hrs. on all days.
3 rd Bed as Additional Bed is provided on the floor with foam mattress (1 Room for 3 Persons).

Drive from one city to another city can be undertaken at any time of the traveller’s choice, based on comfort, convenience, possibilities, driving feasibility (Not during night) and sightseeing timings.

The vehicle will not be available for use by travellers from 22:00 hrs to 06:00 hrs i.e. during night hours. This is to ensure safety of the travellers and rest for the driver to enable the driver to drive the vehicle safely during the day.

The places mentioned in the sightseeing visit of each day can be skipped on operational reasons by our agencies and travellers for various unknown reasons such as traveller’s interest, shortage of time, requirement of more time for another place, visiting alternate place instead of the scheduled place, traffic jam, closure of the place, strike, bandh, etc. The traveller’s punctuality and co-operation will help us follow the scheduled programme of visit to every place and cover all the places.

THE TOUR PRICE IS NOT VALID DURING HIGH PEAK SEASON FROM 15TH DECEMBER TO 15TH JANUARY AND FOR WHICH PLEASE REFER TO OUR AGENCY FOR PRICE OR HIKE THE TOUR PRICE BY 25%

Send Us An Enquiry
Full Name*
Mobile No*
Country*
Email Address*
Your Enquiry*
Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

151

Hi there! Click one of our representatives below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Chat with us on WhatsApp
Translate »